Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Lake St Louis, MO 63367
$289,900
$179 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,624
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.092
Acres
3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, townhome in an outstanding Lake St. Louis location! Offering 1,624 sq ft of finished living space, this townhome sits on a cul de sac, has an attached 2 car garage, walk out basement, 2 story Entry Foyer, convenient second floor laundry with washer and dryer included, and a deck and patio overlooking tree filled common ground. The exterior is timeless with brick, stone accents, vinyl siding, architectural shingles (New Roof in March 2026), enclosed fascia/soffits, garage coach lights, lawn irrigation and landscaping. The main floor has a Living/Family Room, gas fireplace with marble surround, Kitchen, Dining area, Powder Room and features luxury vinyl plank flooring. The carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring were replaced in 2024. The kitchen has white cabinets, a smooth top electric range, microwave, stainless steel dishwasher, refrigerator and pantry. The upstairs features a Primary Bedroom suite with a walk-in closet, Primary Bath, laundry room, a secondary bath and two secondary bedrooms, one with a walk-in closet. This community has easy access to Highways 40/61, 364 and 70. Students will attend desirable Wentzville Schools. A monthly fee pays for lawn and landscape maintenance, lawn irrigation, some insurance, trash, roof maintenance and more. Excellent living space, a private lot backing to tree filled common ground and an amazing location, check it out!
Listed: May 12, 2026 (1 days on market)
Viewed 2 times on this site.